Team Rosters























Year
Number
Name
HT
Position
Year
Hometown
Highschool








1971

Jenny Dale


1


Coach: Ruth Wilson
Merrill Clarkson







Pat Gillespie


1




Lorraine Hadfield


1




Maxine Hamm


1




Julie McDonald


3




Maureen Owen


1




Marg Robinson


3




Leah Wilson


1




Sonja Zinner


1










1972

Kathy Bell-Irving





Barb Robertson

Jennifer Dale


2




Lorraine Hadfield


2




Maxine Hamm


2




Julie McDonald


4




Maureen Owen


2




Sheila Strike







Lorie Thomas







Paula Thorburn







Jeannie Wimbles







Sonja Zinner


2










1973

Bev Bland





Barb Robertson

Judy Cooper







Jennifer Dale


3




Maxine Hamm


3




Gail Klaver







Wendy Steeves







Sheila Strike







Paula Thorburn







Jeannie Wimbles







Sonja Zinner


3











Junior Varsity
Carole Brown







Michelle Desaulniers







Sue Gifford







Lorna Robertson













1974

Bev Bland





Barb Robertson

Carole Brown







Judy Cooper







Gail Klaver







Cathy Miller







Jan Richards







Wendy Steeves







Paula Thorburn







Leah Wilson







Gloria Worthing







Sonja Zinner













1975

Diane Allingham





Barb Robertson

Pat Austin







Carole Brown







Sue Hoefer







Karen Kincare







Gail Klaver







Evelyn Mackie







Cathy Miller







Jan Richards







Lorna Robertson







Wendy Steeves







Gail Wallin







Mimi Wilson













1976

Pat Austin





Barb Robertson

Michelle Desaulniers







Sue Hoefer







Gail Klaver







Lynn McAfee







Cathy Miller







Jan Richards







Lorna Robertson







Wendy Steeves







Sue Vickers







Mimi Wilson













1977

Bev Bland





Barb Robertson

Shannon Cahill







Michelle Desaulniers







Jane Erickson







Eileen Galuska







Debbie Houle







Nicolette Kelderman







Gail Klaver







Valerie Law







Cheryl McCargar







Jan Richards







Terri Rosman







Denise Roy







Susan Turnbull







Susan Vickers













1978

Colleen Quinlan





Coach: Barb Robertson
Linda Moses







Yvonne Goodwin







Terri Rosman







Jody Hutchinson







Lorna Calancie







Cynthia Crennel







Susan Turnbull







Tracey Huclack







Ceryl McCargar







Shannon Cahill













1979

Varsity Team





Barb Robertson

Lorna Calancie







Shannon Cahill







Rita Marinschek







Kathy Materi







Sue Turnbull







Leanne Pratic







Linda Moses







Kathy Gook







Terri Rosman







Karen Flaten







Tracey Juclack







Janet Atkinson













Michelle Desaulniers
Jr Varsity







Janine Thompson







Susan Jura







Cheryl McCargar







Maureen Hickey







Monica Phillips







Mary Buonassissi







Joanne Ritchie







Maureen Roberts







Sandy Manzardo













1980







Barb Robertson
4
Kathy Maheri
5'5"
G
2
New Westminster
New Westminster

5
Shannon Cahill
5'5"
G
4
New Westminster
Marian

6
Susan Turnbull
5'6"
G
4
Port Coquitlam
Port Coquitlam

7
Janet Atkinson
5'10"
F
4
Calgary
Western Canada

8
Karen Flaten
5'11"
F
2
Coquitlam
Centennial

9
Linda Moses
5'9"
F
3
Burnaby
Burnaby North

10
Rita Marenschek
5'9"
G
2
Burnaby
Burnaby Central

11
Jill Johnson
5'7"
G
1
Ganges
Gulf Islands

12
Tracey Huclack
5'9"
F
3
Vancouver
Templeton

13
Leanne Pratico
5'9"
F
2
Revelstoke
Revelstoke

14
Kathy Gook
6'0"
C
2
Quesnel
Sacred Heart

15
Eileen Galuska
6'1"
C
3
Coquitlam
Port Moody








1981







Linda Hopper
3
Pat Cheriton
5'7"
G
1
Toronto


4
Stephanie Dai
5'7"
G
2
Hong Kong
M.S.T.

5
Jessica Baker
5'8"
G
1
West Vancouver
Hillside

6
Calla Currie
5'8"
G
1
Chase
Chase

7
Lisa Walthers
5'8"
G
1
Nanaimo
Nanaimo District

8
Tina Arnold
5'11"
F/C
1
Ottawa
Ottawa Lisgar CI

9
Linda Moses
5'9"
F
4
Burnaby
Burnaby North

10
Rita Marinschek
5'9"
G
3
Burnaby
Burnaby Central

11
Mavis Nordstrom
5'10"
F
1
Kamloops
North Kamloops

12
Terri Rosman
6'0"
F/C
4
Vernon
Vernon

13
Joanne Devlin
5'8"
G
1
North Delta
North Delta

14
Kathy Gook
6'0"
F/C
3
Quesnel
Convent of the Sacred Heart

15
Kathy McDonald
6'1"
F/C
1
North Delta
North Delta








1982































































































1983
4
Shirley Sirkia
5'4"
G
2
Kamloops

Bev Bland
5
Gina Horrocks
5'7"
G
4
Dartmouth, N.S.


6
Geraldine Donnelly
5'3"
G
1
Port Moody


7
Lisa Walthers
5'8"
G/F
3
Nanaimo


8
Karen Flaten
5'11"
C/F
4
Coquitlam


9
Karen Murray
5'11"
F
1
Burnaby


10
Terri Newell
5'5"
G
1
Port Moody


11
Lynda Walthers
5'7"
G/F
1
Nanaimo


12
Sharon Eliason
6'1"
C
3
Surrey


13
Cathy Chaplow
5'10"
C/F
1
Burlington, ON


14
Jessica Ciachurski
5'7"
G
1
Vancouver


15
Kathy McDonald
6'0"
C/F
3
North Delta









1984
4
Shirley Sirkia
5'4"
G
3
Kamloops

Bev Bland
6
Ger Donnelly
5'3"
G
2
Port Moody


7
Lisa Walthers
5'8"
F
4
Nanaimo


8
Michele Fitzpatrick
5'6"
G
1
Vanderhoof


9
Nancy Innes
6'1"
C
1
Abbotsford


10
Terri Newll
5'5"
G
2
Port Moody


11
Lynda Walthers
5'6"
G
2
Nanaimo


12
Susanna Zagar
6'1"
F
1
Kamloops


13
Cathy Chaplow
5'10"
F
2
Burlington, ON


14
Jessica Ciachurski
5'6"
G
2
Vancouver


15
Kathy McDonald
6'0"
C
4
North Delta


20
Marie Frost
5'6"
G
3
Coulee Dam, WA


21
Sheri Sturmey
6'0"
C/F
3
Aldergrove









1985
13
Cathy Chaplow
5'10"
F
3
Burlington, ON

Bev Bland
10
Leslie Cox
5'11"
F
1
Nanaimo


5
Ger Donnelly
5'4"
G
3
Port Moody


11
Susan Ewanick
5'6"
G
1
Vanderhoof


21
Sara Haave
5'10"
G
1
North Delta


24
Nancy Innes
6'2"
G
2
Abbotsford


22
Jana Jordan
5'10"
F
1
Salmon Arm


15
Lani Kalutycz
5'8"
G/F
1
Langley


4
Terri Newell
5'5"
G
3
Port Moody


25
Heidi Schoenberger
5'10"
F
4
Vernon


12
Susanna Zagar
6'1"
C
2
Kamloops









1986
5
Ger Donnelly
5'4"
G
4
Port Moody

Bev Bland
10
Kerri Sieg
5'8"
G
1
Misson


11
Susan Ewanick
5'6"
G
2
Vanderhoof


12
Sara Haave
5'11"
G
2
Delta


13
Cathy Chaplow
5'10"
F
4
Burlington, ON


15
Lani Kalutycz
5'9"
G
2
Langley


20
Dolores Buljevic
5'11"
F
2
Prince George


21
Lisa Anderson
6'2"
C
4
Calgary, AB


22
Jana Jordan
5'10"
F
2
Salmon Arm


23
Michelle MacKenzie
5'10"
F
2
Port Moody


24
Nancy Innes
6'2"
C
3
Abbotsford


25
Julie Goldring
5'11"
F
1
Stouffville, ON









1987

Julie Goldring





Greg Sharpe

Kim Liebscher







Sheri Sturmey







Denise Logan







Nancy Innes







Sara Haave







Lani Kalutycz







Kira Pavelich







Susan Ewanick







Shirley Sirkia







Susan Smith







Michelle McKenzie













1988
5
Heidi Hanson
5'6"
G
1
New Westminster
New Westminster
Allison McNeill
10
Mary Lou McDonald
5'10"
F
1
Cranbrook
Mt. Baker

11
Mylisa Henderson
5'9"
G
1
Montreal, Que.
John Abbott College

12
Sara Haave
5'10"
G
4
North Delta
North Delta

13
Andrea Schnider
5'6"
G
1
Invermere
David Thompson

14
Kira Pavelich
5'10"
G
2
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

15
Loree MacPherson
5'10"
F
1
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

20
Cathy Martin
5'10"
F
1
Kamloops
North Kamloops

22
Denise Logan
6'1"
F
4
Trail
Rossland Secondary

23
Michelle McKenzie
5'10"
F
4
Port Moody
Port Moody

24
Michelle Hendry
6'2"
F
1
Terrace
Caledonia

25
Nadine Caron
5'10"
G
1
Kamloops
Westsyde








1989







Allison McNeill
4
Lori Orstad
5'7"
G
1
North Delta
Seaquam

5
Heidi Hanson
5'7"
G
2
New Westminster
New Westminster

10
Mary Lou McDonald
5'10"
F
2
Cranbrook
Mt. Baker

11
Rene Czerwinski
6'0"
F
3
Port Coquiltam
Terry Fox

12
Gillian Kirk
6'2"
C
1
Port Coquiltam
Terry Fox

13
Andrea Schnider
5'5"
G
2
Invermere
David Thompson

14
Kira Pavelich
5'10"
G
3
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

15
Lani Kalutycz
5'10"
G
4
Langley
D. W. Poppy

20
Cathy Martin
5'10"
F
2
Kamloops
North Kamloops

21
Leila Hopkin
5'8"
G
1
North Vancouver
Carson Graham

22
Tracy Nazarchuck
6'0"
F
1
Hope
Hope Secondary

23
Emily Wetzel
6'4"
C
1
Saskatoon, SA
Aden Bowman

24
Michelly Hendry
6'2"
F
2
Terrace
Caledonia

25
Nadine Caron
5'10"
G
2
Kamloops
Westsyde








1990
4
Lori Orstad
5'7"
G
2
North Delta

Allison McNeill
5
Heidi Hanson
5'7"
G
3
New Westminster


10
Mary Lou McDonald
5'10"
F
3
Cranbrook


11
Nikola Hanson
5'9"
F
1
New Westminster


12
Gillian Kirk
6'2"
C
2
Port Coquitlam


13
Andrea Schnider
5'5"
G
3
Invermere


15
Jennifer Curley
6'3"
C
1
Abbotsford


20
Cathy Martin
5'10"
F
3
Kamloops


21
Leila Hopkin
5'8"
G
1
North Vancouver


22
Tracy Nazarchuk
6'0"
F
2
Hope


23
Emily Wetzel
6'5"
C
2
Saskatook


24
Michelle Hendry
6'2"
F
3
Terrace


25
Nadine Caron
5'10"
G
3
Kamloops









1991
4
Lori Orstad
5'7"
G
3
North Delta

Allison McNeill
5
Heidi Hanson
5'7"
G
4
New Westminster


10
Mary Lou McDonald
5'10"
F
4
Cranbrook


11
Nikola Hanson
5'9"
F
2
New Westminster


12
Leila Hopkin
5'8"
G
2
North Vancouver


13
Andrea Schnider
5'5"
G
4
Invermere


14
Pam Svenson
5'10"
F
1
Abbotsford


15
Jennifer Curley
6'3"
C
2
Abbotsford


20
Cathy Martin
5'10"
F
4
Kamloops


21
Jackie Valois
5'10"
G
1
Coquitlam


22
Tracy Nazarchuk
6'0"
F
3
Hope


23
Emily Wetzel
6'5"
C
RS
Saskatoon


24
Michelle Hendry
6'2"
F
4
Terrace


25
Nadine Caron
5'10"
G
4
Kamloops









1992
11
Nikola Hanson
5'9"
F
3
New Westminster
New Westminster
Allison McNeill
22
Tracy Nazarchuk
6'0"
F




23
Emily Wetzel
6'5"
C
4
Saskatoon
Aden Bowman

21
Carly Solomon
6'0"
F/C
2
Coquitlam
Centennial

30
Julie Sale






14
Kirsten Hanson
5'10"
F/G
1
New Westminster
New Westminster

20
Tekki Brown
5'8"
G
1
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

13
Joanna Babiuk
5'8"
F/G
1
Richmond
Richmond

12
Leila Hopkin
5'8"
G
2
North Vancouver


21
Jackie Valois
5'10"
G
1
Coquitlam


4
Lori Orstad
5'7"
G
3
North Delta


5
Kim McLeod
5'9"
G
1
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

10
Amanda Mulholland
5'8"
G
Rs
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge








1993
4
Teena Bell
5'10"
G/F
1
Kamloops
Kamloops
Allison McNeill
5
Kim McLeod
5'9"
G
2
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

10
Amanda Mulholland
5'8"
G
1
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge

11
Nikola Hanson
5'10"
F/G
4
New Westminster
New Westminster

12
Eva Aiken
6'3"
C
1
Port Moody
Port Moody

14
Kirsten Hanson
5'10"
F/G
2
New Westminster
New Westminster

15
Megan Scott
5'7"
G/F
1
Kamloops
Westsyde

20
Tekki Brown
5'8"
G
1
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

21
Carly Solomon
6'0"
F/C
2
Coquitlam
Centennial

22
Joanna Babiuk
5'8"
F/G
1
Richmond
Richmond

23
Emily Wetzel
6'5"
C
4
Saskatoon
Aden Bowman








1994







Allison McNeill
4
Teena Bell
5'10"
G/F
1
Kamloops
Kamloops

5
Kim McLeod
5'9"
G
2
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

10
Amanda Mulholland
5'8"
G
1
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge

11
Joby McKenzie
6'2"
C
1
Mission
Hatzic

12
Eva Aiken
6'3"
C
1
Port Moody
Port Moody

14
Kirsten Hanson
5'10"
F/G
2
New Westminster
New Westminster

15
Megan Scott
5'7"
G/F
1
Kamloops
Westsyde

20
Tekki Brown
5'8"
G
1
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

21
Carly Solomon
6'0"
F/C
2
Coquitlam
Centennial

22
Joanna Babiuk
5'8"
F/G
1
Richmond
Richmond

23
Kyla Miller
5'10"
F
1
Coquitlam
Terry Fox

25
Candice Odgers
5'9"
F
1
Spy Hill, SK
Weyburn

32
Nikki Johnson
5'11"
G/F
1
Niagra Falls, ON
A. N. Myer








1995































































































1996
30
Allison Redding





Allison McNeill
23
Karen Edgell






11
Joby McKenzie






12
Eva Aiken






21
Carly Solomon






32
Nikki Johnson






25
Candice Odgers






4
Teena Bell






10
Megan Scott






14
Pam Reynolds






15
Amanda Mulholland






5
Kim McLeod






22
Joanna Babiuk






20
Tekki Brown













1997
20
Carla Evans






14
Allison Redding






25
Nina Di Stefano






11
Joby McKenzie






23
Karen Edgell






12
Jennifer Van De Walle






32
Nikki Johnson






22
Tanya Neufeld






5
Teresa Kleindienst






30
Marlese Redding






4
Gaby Salazar






35
Charlotte Olsen






21
Erin Hobin






15
Kirsten Wood






10
Pam Reynolds













1998

Carla Evans





Allison McNeill

Kellie Besselinger






22
Tanya Neufeld






25
Nina Di Stefano






11
Jessica Kaczowka






23
Karen Edgell






12
Jen Van De Wale






30
Marlese Redding







Kyla Hughes






35
Charlotte Olsen






21
Erin Hobin






5
Teresa Kleindienst







Kirsten Wood






10
Pam Reynolds






4
Gaby Salazar













1999
4
Gaby Salazar
5'9"
G/F
3
Maple Ridge
Thomas Haney
Allison McNeill
5
Teresa Kleindienst
5'5"
G
3
Mission
Heritage Park

10
Pam Reynolds
5'7"
G
4
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

11
Jessica Kaczowka
6'1"
F
2
Regina, SK
Leboldus High

12
Jennifer Van de Walle
6'0"
F
3
Maple Ridge
Thomas Haney

14
Kyla Hughes
6'2"
F
1
Lumby
Charles Bloom

15
Kirsten Wood
5'5"
G
3
Invermere
David Thompson

20
Carla Evans
5'11"
G/F
3
Richmond
Steveston

21
Erin Hobin
5'9"
G
4
Sarnia, ON
St. Patrick's

22
Tanya Neufeld
5'10"
F
3
Richmond
Hugh McRoberts

23
Karen Edgell
6'0"
F
4
Victoria
St. Michael's

25
Nina Di Stefano
6'2"
F
4
Vancouver
Van Tech

30
Marlese Redding
5'8"
G
3
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

35
Charlotte Olson
5'8"
G
4
Valemont
Lord Byng

RS
Morgan McLaughlin
6'2"
F
1
Toronto, ON
Humberside

RS
Shawna Flynn
5'9"
F
1
Coquitlam
Riverside








2000

Gabriela Salazar
5'8"
G
4
Maple Ridge

Allison McNeill
5
Teresa Kleindienst
5'5"
G
4
Mission


11
Jessica Kaczowka
6'0"
C
3
Regina


12
Jennifer Van de Walle
6'0"
F
4
Maple Ridge


15
Kirsten Wood
5'5"
G
4
Invermere


14
Kyla Hughes
6'2"
C
3
Vernon


7
Devon Campbell
5'11"
G
1
Langley


20
Carla Evans
6'0"
F
4
Richmond


30
Marlese Redding
5'11"
G
4
Salmon Arm


6
Maren Corrigal
5'9"
F
1
Richmond


10
Dani Langford
5'5"
G
1
Abbotsford


9
Morgan McLaughlin
6'2"
C
1
Toronto









2001






5
11
12
15
8
4
10
9
7
TK
JK
J VDW
KW
DC
MC
DL
MM
Jennifer McElgunn
5'5"
6'
G
p
5
4
5
5
2
2
2
2
1
Mission
Regina
Maple Ridge
Invermere
LAngley
Richmond
Abbotsford
West Van
Delta

2002
4
Kelsie Thu
5'6"
G
1
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge
Bruce Langford
5
Dani Langford
5'5"
G
3
Abbotsford
Heritage Park

6
Maren Corrigal
9"
F
3
Richmond
Hugh Boyd

7
Jennifer McElgunn
5'10"
F
2
Delta
North Delta

8
Devon Campbell
5'10"
G
3
Langley
Walnut Grove

9
Morgan McLaughlin
6'2"
F
3
Toronto
Humberside

10
Laura Van Den Boogaard
5'11"
G
1
Langley
Brookswood

11
Jessica Kaczowka
6'1"
F
5
Regina
LeBoldus

12
Jennifer Macleod
5'9"
F
4
Vancouver
Lanagra

13
Julia Wilson
6'4"
C
1
Mission
Heritage Park

15
Courtney Brown
5'11"
F
1
Orillia, ON
Orillia District

RS
Laura Monk
5'11"
C
1
Surrey
Clayton Heights








2003
4
Kelsie Thu
5'6"
G
2
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge
Bruce Langford
5
Dani Langford
5'5"
G
4
Abbotsford
Heritage Park

6
Maren Corrigal
9"
F
4
Richmond
Hugh Boyd

7
Jennifer McElgunn
5'10"
F
3
Delta
North Delta

9
Morgan McLaughlin
6'2"
F
4
Toronto
Humberside

12
Jennifer Macleod
5'9"
F
5
Vancouver
Lanagra

13
Jacqueline Kenyon
6'1"
F
1
Okanagan Falls
Penticton

15
Courtney Brown
5'11"
F
2
Orillia, ON
Orillia District

20
Julia Wilson
6'4"
C
2
Mission
Heritage Park

21
Laura Van Den Boogaard
5'11"
G
2
Langley
Brookswood

31
Lisa Sigurdson
6'1"
F
1
Dewdney
Heritage Park








2004
4
Kelsie Thu
5'6"
G
3
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge
Bruce Langford
5
Dani Langford
5'5"
G
5
Abbotsford
Heritage Park

6
Maren Corrigal
9"
F
5
Richmond
Hugh Boyd

7
Jennifer McElgunn
5'10"
F
4
Delta
North Delta

8
Devon Campbell
5'10"
F
4
Langley
Walnut Grove

9
Morgan McLaughlin
6'2"
F
5
Toronto
Humberside

10
Laura Van Den Boogaard
5'11"
G
3
Langley
Brookswood

12
Courtney Gerwing
5'11"
F
1
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

14
Lani Gibbons
5'5"
G
2
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

15
Courtney Brown
5'11"
F
3
Orillia, ON
Orillia District

20
Julia Wilson
6'4"
C
3
Mission
Heritage Park

RS
Jennifer McElgunn
5'10"
F
3
Delta
North Delta








2005
15
Courtney Brown
5'11"
F
4
Orillia, ON
Orillia District
Bruce Langford
8
Devon Campbell
5'10"
G
5
Langley
Walnut Grove

13
Cara Dodsley
5'10"
G/F
5
Brownsvile, ON


31
Brittany Fraser
6'0"
C
1
Kamloops
Kamloops

12
Courtney Gerwing
5'11"
F
2
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

14
Lani Gibbons
5'5"
F
3
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

11
Amy Hatt
5'10"
F
1
Agassiz
Chilliwack

9
Rakel Helboe
6'0"
F
1
Duncan
Cowichan

7
Jennifer McElgunn
5'9"
F
4
Delta
Delta

6
Brea McLaughlin
5'11"
G
1
West Vancouver
Port Moody

4
Kelsie Thu
5'6"
G
4
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge

5
Lisa Tindle
5'7"
G
1
Vancouver
York House

10
Laura Van Den Boogaard
5'10"
G
4
Langley
Brookswood

20
Julia Wilson
6'3"
C
4
Mission
Heritage Park








2006
4
Kelsie Thu
5'6"
G
5
Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge
Bruce Langford
5
Lisa Tindle
5'7"
G
2
Vancouver
York House

6
Brea McLaughlin
5'11"
G
2
West Vancouver
Port Moody

7
Robyn Buna
5'11"
F
1
Kelowna
Kelowna

8
Rakel Helboe
6'0"
F
2
Duncan
Cowichan

9
Kate Hole
6'2"
C
1
St. Albert, AB
Ross Sheppard

11
Matteke Hutzler
6'2"
C
1
Napanee, ON
Holy Cross

12
Courtney Gerwing
5'11"
F
3
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

13
Laurelle Weigl
6'4"
C
1
Stony Plain, AB
Memorial Composite

14
Lani Gibbons
5'5"
G
3
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

15
Coutney Brown
5'11"
F
5
Orillia, ON
Orillia District

20
Julia Wilson
6'3"
C
5
Mission
Heritage Park

21
Laura Van Den Boogaard
5'10"
F
5
Langley
Brookswood

31
Brittany Fraser
6'0"
C
2
Kamloops
South Kamloops

RS
Kelsey Horsting
5'10"
F
1
Langley
Brookswood








2007
4
Katie Miyazaki
5'9"
G
1
Richmond
Hugh Boyd
Bruce Langford
5
Lisa Tindle
5'7"
G
3
Vancouver
York House

6
Brea McLaughlin
5'11"
G
3
West Vancouver
Port Moody

7
Robyn Buna
5'11"
F
2
Kelowna
Kelowna

9
Rakel Helboe
6'0"
F
1
Duncan
Cowichan

11
Matteke Hutzler
6'2"
C
2
Napanee, ON
Holy Cross

12
Courtney Gerwing
5'11"
F
4
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

13
Laurelle Weigl
6'4"
C
2
Stony Plain, AB
Memorial Composite

14
Lani Gibbons
5'5"
G
4
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

15
Kate Hole
6'2"
C
2
St. Albert, AB
Ross Sheppard

21
Carly Graham
5'8"
G
1
Surrey
Elgin Park

31
Brittany Fraser
6'0"
C
3
Kamloops
South Kamloops


Kelsey Horsting
5'10"
F
1
Langley
Brookswood

RS
Anna Carolsfeld
6'2"
F
1
Victoria
Esquimalt








2008
4
Katie Miyazaki
5'9"
G
2
Richmond
Hugh Boyd
Bruce Langford
5
Lisa Tindle
5'7"
G
4
Vancouver
York House

6
Brea McLaughlin
5'11"
G
4
West Vancouver
Port Moody

7
Robyn Buna
5'11"
F
3
Kelowna
Kelowna

9
Rakel Helboe
6'0"
F
2
Duncan
Cowichan

11
Matteke Hutzler
6'2"
C
3
Napanee, ON
Holy Cross

12
Courtney Gerwing
5'11"
F
5
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

13
Laurelle Weigl
6'4"
C
3
Stony Plain, AB
Memorial Composite

14
Lani Gibbons
5'5"
G
5
Salmon Arm
Salmon Arm

15
Kate Hole
6'2"
C
3
St. Albert, AB
Ross Sheppard

21
Carly Graham
5'8"
G
2
Surrey
Elgin Park

31
Brittany Fraser
6'0"
C
5
Kamloops
South Kamloops


Kelsey Horsting
5'10"
F
1
Langley
Brookswood

20
Anna Carolsfeld
6'2"
F
1
Victoria
Esquimalt








2009
4
Katie Miyazaki
5'9"
G
3
Richmond
Hugh Boyd
Bruce Langford
5
Lisa Tindle
5'7"
G
5
Vancouver
York House

6
Brea McLaughlin
5'11"
G
5
West Vancouver
Port Moody

7
Robyn Buna
5'11"
F
4
Kelowna
Kelowna

8
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe
6'2"
C
1
Vernon
Kalamaka

10
Kristina Collins
5'10"
G
1
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

11
Matteke Hutzler
6'2"
C
4
Napanee, ON
Holy Cross

12
Carla Wyman
5'7"
G
1
Deep Cove
Argyle

13
Laurelle Weigl
6'4"
C
4
Stony Plain, AB
Memorial Composite

14
Kelsey Horsting
5'10"
F
2
Langley
Brookswood

15
Kate Hole
6'2"
C
4
St. Albert, AB
Ross Sheppard

20
Anna Carolsfeld
6'2"
F
2
Victoria
Esquimalt

21
Carly Graham
5'8"
G
3
Surrey
Elgin Park








2010
4
Marie-Line Petit
5'6"
PG
1
Bergeronnes, QC
Ste. Foy CEGEP
Bruce Langford
6
Kia Van Laare
5'7"
G
1
New Westminster, BC
New Westminster Secondary

8
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe
6'2"
C
2
Vernon
Kalamaka

10
Kristina Collins
5'10"
G
2
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

11
Chelsea Reist
6'2"
F
1
Mission, BC
Ecole Mission Secondary

12
Carla Wyman
5'7"
G
2
Deep Cove
Argyle

14
Rebecca Langmead
6'5"
F
1
Torbay, NL
Gonzaga Secondary

20
Anna Carolsfeld
6'2"
F
3
Victoria
Esquimalt








2011
1
Katie Lowen
5'6"
G
1
Lethbridge, AB
Catholic Central Secondary
Bruce Langford
3
Erin Chambers
6'1"
G/F
1
Mission, BC
Heritage Park Secondary

4
Marie-Line Petit
5'6"
PG
2
Bergeronnes, QC
Ste. Foy CEGEP

5
Carla Wyman
5'7"
G
3
Deep Cove
Argyle

6
Kia Van Laare
5'7"
G
2
New Westminster, BC
New Westminster Secondary

8
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe
6'2"
C
3
Vernon
Kalamaka

9
Anna Carolsfeld
6'2"
F
4
Victoria
Esquimalt

10
Kristina Collins
5'10"
G
3
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

11
Chelsea Reist
6'2"
F
2
Mission, BC
Ecole Mission Secondary

12
Kelsey Binns
5'10"
G
2
Port Moody, B.C.
McGill University

14
Rebecca Langmead
6'5"
F
2
Torbay, NL
Gonzaga Secondary

21
Ashley Sullivan
5'11"
F
1
Surrey, BC
Tamanawis

24
Rachel Halipchuk
5'8"
G
1
Princeton, BC
Princeton High School








2012
1
Katie Lowen
5'6"
G
2
Lethbridge, AB
Catholic Central Secondary
Bruce Langford
2
Kia Van Laare
5'7"
G
3
New Westminster, BC
New Westminster Secondary

3
Erin Chambers
6'1"
G/F
2
Mission, BC
Heritage Park Secondary

4
Marie-Line Petit
5'6"
PG
3
Bergeronnes, QC
Ste. Foy CEGEP

5
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe
6'2"
C
4
Vernon
Kalamaka

10
Kristina Collins
5'10"
G
4
Port Coquitlam
Riverside

11
Chelsea Reist
6'2"
F
3
Mission, BC
Ecole Mission Secondary

12
Carla Wyman
5'7"
G
4
Deep Cove
Argyle

14
Rebecca Langmead
6'5"
F
3
Torbay, NL
Gonzaga Secondary

15
Meg Wilson
6'1"
F
1
London, ON
A.B. Lucas Seconday

20
Michelle Spacek
5'7"
G
1
Port Coquitlam, BC
Riverside Secondary

21
Rachel Halipchuk
5'8"
G
2
Princeton, BC
Princeton High School

32
Ariana Sider
5'7"
G
RS
New Westminster, BC
New Westminster Secondary

33
Belce Yoruk
5'7"
G
1
Kesan, Turkey
Halifax Secondary








2013
1
Katie Lowen
5'6"
G
3
Lethbridge, AB
Catholic Central Secondary
Bruce Langford
2
Kia Van Laare
5'7"
G
4
New Westminster, BC
New Westminster Secondary

3
Erin Chambers
6'1"
G/F
3
Mission, BC
Heritage Park Secondary

4
Marie-Line Petit
5'6"
PG
4
Bergeronnes, QC
Ste. Foy CEGEP

5
Ellen Kett
5'7"
PG
1
Niddrie, Australia
Ruyton Secondary

10
Elisa Homer
5'10"
G
1
North Vancouver, BC
Handsworth HS

11
Chelsea Reist
6'2"
F
4
Mission, BC
Ecole Mission Secondary

12
Jaeda Stanhope
6'0"
F
RS
Kelowna, BC
Kelowna Secondary

13
Michelle Spacek
5'7"
G
2
Port Coquitlam, BC
Riverside Secondary

14
Rebecca Langmead
6'5"
F
4
Torbay, NL
Gonzaga Secondary

15
Meg Wilson
6'1"
F
2
London, ON
A.B. Lucas Seconday

20
Fiona Beales
5'9"
G
RS
Port Coquitlam, BC
Riverside Secondary

32
Ariana Sider
5'7"
G
1
New Westminster, BC
New Westminster Secondary

33
Belce Yoruk
5'7"
G
2
Kesan, Turkey
Halifax Secondary